Stretch Series

Stretch Automática

In the Stretch Automatic Series, productivity gains in the packaging process are reinforced by savings.

Download data sheet (PDF)

Up to 5 packs per minute
Programming that saves film
HMI operation
Compliant with NR-12

In the Stretch Automatic Series, productivity gains in the packaging process are reinforced by savings, with intelligent programs, allow consumption of the least amount of raw material to packing products. Ideal for compacting parts, it produces up to 5 volumes per minute and is suitable for a wide range of products in different segments. Suitable for Brasilian safety standard NR-12 and production of up to 05 volumes per minute.

  • Excellent compression of the parts
  • Intuitive MMI
  • For many segments
  • Higher productivity with low energy consumption
Video

The machine in operation

Technical data

SpecificationES-800ES-1000ES-1200
Passage width (mm)At maximum width, passage height is 100 mm.80010001200
Conveyor width (mm)6008001000
Passage height (mm)300300300
Ring inner diameter (mm)94511451345
Infeed and outfeed conveyors (mm)190019001900
Total layout length (mm)425542554255
Total layout width (mm)185520552255
Total weight (kg)80511051305
Total power (kW)333
Air consumption (L/cycle)152025
Working speed (m/min)7–207–207–20
Output (packs/min)1–51–51–5
Stretch film reelMaximum width 166 mm, Ø 250 mm reel and Ø 75 mm core.
Download the data sheet with drawings and layout dimensions.Download data sheet (PDF)

Standard equipment

  • HMI for packaging setup
  • Infeed and outfeed conveyors

Options

Cardboard box magazine

For manual boxing of the pack right after wrapping.

Request a quote: Stretch Automática

Tell us what you pack and your daily volume. Sales replies with the right machine and a quote.

Or chat directly on WhatsApp:Chat on WhatsApp

Your data is used only to reply to this contact.

Other models in the series

Stretch Eco

Stretch Eco

Stand out by its low energy consumption in the continuous operating system: 1 kW / h.

See machine
Stretch Pro

Stretch Pro

We present Stretch PRO, Projepack's new stretch machinery model!

See machine
Vertical Stretch Wrapper

Vertical Stretch Wrapper

Wraps the pallet in stretch film: the turntable rotates the load while the carriage travels up and down the tower. No compressed air needed.

See machine